Tuesday, December 22, 2009

rainbow !


hey!

i thot i've warned u people that there will be less updates when i'm home right? but i know u guys been missing me thats why i'm here ;)

well so far my holiday is GREAT & fully occupied! just got back from Kuala Lumpur few days back with my family. did some shopping , and bought myself a super awesome studded ankle boot which i'm not going to show here, but seriously UBER cool weihh! HAHAH! just spot me when i wear them! ;pp

oh and theres one gorgeous bag that i really wanted to buy the other day but considering the fact that i got mountain of bags already & the bag is kind of over-priced for me & i have to control my spending so yeah bye bye gorgeous bag... ;// FOR NOW. lets just hope i can control myself till 4th Jan or else, u might wanna check my blog again for a special "gorgeous bag" update! (omg so typical!)

other than shopping malls, my holiday is more of spending time with the family. makan2, lepak2, tgk tv, u know the usuals...and it felt so good to be home. i really dont wanna go back to INDIA ;/ just 12 days left & hello BORING life ! blerghh...

just a random picture from my blackberry; so that this post will not be so dull ;)

ok! thats all for now. i might be going to Singapore for boxing day with my best friend and i'll update u guys about that once i'm back ;)

take care !
xx

Tuesday, December 15, 2009

last time .


"i seriously don't know where i stand when it comes to u & your 'having-fun-time'. its like i am not even in your mind at all and suddenly i am NO ONE. but i'm used to it already & i'm cool with that! wow seems like i'm cool with EVERYTHING now. i just hope that i don't burst one day, no no better not ;DD and TRUST me this is the LAST time u are going to hear me babbling about something u guys don't even understand!"

ok WTF dah nak balik Malaysia pun nak emo2! hahah! forget about that! in 24hours from now i'll be at the airport already waiting for my flight to board! AWESOMENESS ;)) ayah baru je call and he's going to fetch me, yeayyy! we are going to have our breakfast (since my arrival is at 7am) straight away after that. TAK sabar nya ;D and he told me that we are going to Kuala Lumpur the next day itself! see ? day 1 pun dah BUSY! ohhhh i miss driving ;)

i still haven't packed anything yet which i'm going to do right after i'm done with class tomorrow! hopefully i wont forget anything important because i am soooo not a last minute person in matter like this (in studies, YES i am haha) blame all my tests & seminars & tutorials that keep me INSANE !

i better go and read my ophthalmology now (even though i'm NOT in the mood. at ALL) but what to do as if i got any option right! i leave u guys with one link, check it out IF u are bored ok? http://athirahawesome.blogspot.com/2009/12/tak-boleh-dibiarkan.html (i said IF and ONLY IF u are bored).

OMG i can smell home already ;))

xx

Monday, December 14, 2009

wrap up !


wow what happened to me? lama gila tak update blog weihhh! rindu rindu rindu (ewwww) yeah i was BUSY remember? and i'm still busy actually but i think a quick update wont affect anything! if i could spent 2hours napping despite of tons of reading to be done, and 24hours facebook-ing (haha!) my blog deserves my minutes too ;) ok just few more headaches before holiday starts and i'm off to home sweet home !

let's see whats left! i still got one forensic medicine exam tomorrow, one ophthalmology end posting exam & pathology tutorial on Wednesday, then here come my GREATEST escape that I've been waiting for on that same Wednesday! cant believe my countdown is ALMOST over ;))))

so i'll be in Malaysia from 16/12/09 to 04/01/10 & i am very sure i'm going to have lotssss & lotsssss of fun, so excuse me for being quiet once i'm home. but of course i'll update u guys once in awhile IF time permits (cause i can be very busy at home even by doing nothing ;p)

let me wish u people happy holiday in advance, enjoy your Christmas, enjoy BOXING DAY (ehem ehem) enjoy new year, n last but not least enjoy yourself EXPLORING India to all my friends who are going to spend their holiday here, hi hi hi ;pp oh come on, we all know that India is actually VERY interesting right! so don't be sad ok? HAHAHA (ok im evil)

p/s; is this my last post for 2009? omg sooo not special ! *well i hope not

Wednesday, December 9, 2009

i am busy .

Thursday 10/12/09
-pathology tutorial (1-2pm)
-microbiology test (2-3pm)

Saturday 12/12/09
-pharmacology clinical research (9-4pm)

Monday 14/12/09
-pharmacology seminar (3-4pm)

Tuesday 15/12/09
-forensic medicine test (2-3pm)

Wednesday 16/12/09
-ophthalmology end posting exam (9-12pm)
-pathology tutorial (2-3pm)
-MALAYSIA here i come (11pm)

and of course clinics, theory classes and practicals in between, going on AS USUAL from 8am-430pm EVERY DAY!

yes i'm a busy woman! EVERY WEEK pun macam ni la schedule i ok? yes setiap minggu! boleh jadi gila in no time seriously. so harap2 balik Malaysia boleh tenangkan fikiran ;) but wait a sec, balik dari Malaysia nnti dah nak FINAL exam pulak which is equal to MORE depression! i guess tekanan perasaan kita org memang tak kan berakhir ;//

ya Allah ya tuhan ku, berikanlah kekuatan kepada hamba mu yang lemah ini. Amin...

p/s; percayalah korang memang tak kan dapat tandingi kesibukan ni..

Monday, December 7, 2009

inul , jakarta .


Ok its time for restaurant review! i just had a delicious dinner at this one place called ELEMENTS and i highly recommend u people to go if u feel like u need to award yourself after successfully attended the nerve wracking pharmacology seminar! especially the one that u thot of not going at the first place but u still went because u are one good girl, like me! BAHAHA ;p


the reasons why you should try ELEMENTS;

1) its near from college. u see fun world, and theres one petrol bunk right? yeah take that left turn, and go straight until u see airtel office on your left, and keep going (slowly because u r almost there) and ELEMENTS is on your left side too.
2) VERY cheap. one platter of seafood is just rs.300.
3) endless menu to choose from! (i hate this part tho) VERY confusing. feel like trying ALL of them.
4) they got sheesha ;) *i should try this again (the first & last time i did this was like years ago with my best friend) omg am i lame? HAHA!
5) of course sebab sedapppppp ;D

my rs.300 special seafood steak with cheese sauce.

ok note to yourself; u dont have to dress fancy because its a very 'santai' restaurant with a Mediterranean concept (sesuai sgt utk pergi lepas seminar ;p) own by an Indonesian who happened to be there just now and of course being very friendly to us (afiq to be exact, HAHA). Most importing thing is, HALAL :)) semua ada! ayam daging kambing sotong ikan udang ketam lobster, ha pilih2!

u people should try! but if its me who is left behind here, then my bad ;p

Sunday, December 6, 2009

thank u so much .


if u ever feel lonely and messy and sad and frustrated and whatnot, but u still have to live because committing suicide is prohibited in Islam, i suggest u to call your nearest baskin robbins and asked them to deliver u buckets & buckets of ice cream right to your doorstep ;)) because it works for me,really! (not that i try to kill myself, nauzubillah!)

i'm just going through a MASSIVE transformation right now, and not dare to say i'm OK because i am obviously NOT (just look at my post(s) right) but i'm trying my VERY best to adapt with this, slowly. and i think i did ok so far.

thanks to medicine, thanks to all the shit load of homeworks, thanks to the endless tests and seminars, thanks baskin ;)


so to whoever out there who feels sad & gloomy, wake up! its time to see the sunshine again! go eat anything u feel like eating! its the best time to gain weight after all! ok enough raihan, everybody is happy so just talk to yourself, hahaha ;))

Saturday, December 5, 2009

get back up ;)



I feel bad for being useless to myself these past 2days. I downloaded like 7movies so that I can watch them & just stay in bed the whole day, locked myself up in my room until my own housemate left me a stick-on-note on the fridge just to tell me things, I’ve been eating JUNKS and I’m pretty sure if I am allowed to get drunk I would have been beyond drunk right now! And I ditched on my girlfriends outing plan because I don’t feel like going out. How useless is that?

But then I realized that this really wasn’t me. I’m not like this. So I get up from my bed at 7 in the EVENING to start my day! Pretty late I know, but I convinced myself that this could never be too late and I feel like a whole new spirit got into my body!

so I took my bath (my morning bath that is), clean up the total MESS around my bed, and start making myself useful again ;)) I look around the four walls thinking of what to do and I spotted my wardrobe! The last time I checked on it was like ages ago, and I’m so surprised it look like this; like eww!

Ok obviously Mr.wardrobe needs my help! I gather all my strength to pull out EVERYTHING, and thot of sorting them from scratch all over again! like come on right, this is a very easy job for me, no problem at all i can do it. so i keep on digging and digging my wardrobe until its totally EMPTY, and oh mi god i almost fainted when i see this;

i was like, holy shit where do i start now?! i cant just give up because where the hell am i going to sleep if i din finish this tonight! so sloooooowly i picked up one bye one, n choose which one goes back in the wardrobe, which one deserves to bid goodbye, and which are going back forever to Malaysia with me!

MALAYSIA 10 days to go

tiring but VERY satisfying ;)

of course after throwing A LOT of things.

but since i don't feel like i've done enough to make it up to myself for being useless before, i even cleaned my shoes! throw away few VERY OLD pairs, and rearrange them ;)

now theres only one thing left! i think i need to do some shopping tomorrow ;) to replace all the things that i "threw" during my cleaning up session! hihi ;p may be 2 pairs of shoes and a couple of tops will do just fine! dont u think so? ok we are really talking about myself now huh? ;D

p/s; BEX died this morning. . .rest in peace buddy.

Friday, December 4, 2009

bye bye world !



who said i wasnt serious about this whole movie marathon thingy?

ignore the tissue box, im SERIOUSLY not watching hindi movies or cerekerama ok!

so all i got to do now is turn off the light, get in my blanket and click on the play button ;) i know it looked really messy up there, and in fact, i'm pretty messed up myself ! but hey, just one night couldn't be so wrong right ? i know this will take my mind off things ! well , HOPEFULLY ;)

total movies ; 5 !

part 2


i sketched BEX (at least the BEX that i imagine) on my note book during class since i had a boring lecture today! it seems like i am so obsessed with him right now din i? the truth is, i still cant believe my sister is so into this n its DRAGON for god sake! HAHA! ok isn't he cute? my version of BEX! i know he must be wayyy UGLIER than this, kan Athirah? ;p and btw, just so i thot BEX is all about "bagi makan, cuci berak, n tidur", my sister told me another stupid thing about him. she even send him to SCHOOL!? hahahahahahah! seriously, wtf!

p/s; i think i should get one too. not that im interested, HELL no. i just wanna do some RESEARCH (chehhhh ;p)

Thursday, December 3, 2009

his name is BEX !


hello people!

i just got back from my class and i'm pretty exhausted ;/ my test was ok (i guess) and now all i wanted to do is just curl in bed, watch some movies and sleep with NO alarm ! fewhhh i feel calm just by listing it. medic is TIRING seriously. . . .

i bet some of my friends are already in M.G road by now to do some retail therapy, or treat themselves with GRAND dinner tonight because i kid u not, this week has been a very restLESS week to all of us. but then again that doesn't mean its OVER. since upcoming weeks will be the same! seminars tutorials tests bla bla bla. . .MUAK nyaaaa ;S

Looking on the bright side, at least they make us study EVERYDAY now, very istiqamah kan. hopefully this will help us for our final professional exams. insyallah ;) *positive weihh! ahh cuak pulak ingat dah nak final, hu hu hu ;/ ok enough about education!

oh oh one more thing before i go! what do you guys think of a virtual pet? my sister has a virtual pet now (the tamaguchi one) his name is BEX. she feeds him, washed his poops, sent him to bed, n what bathed him? HAHAHA stupid. well i think virtual pet is meant for someone who's in REAL life is SCARED of a pet, i mean CAT to be exact,hihih! she even claimed that BEX is very addictive! oh god. how can u be addicted to something like this;


then i asked her, so what is BEX? a cat? a dog? n guess what! BEX is a DRAGON! wow, very BRAVE sister very BRAVE! i really cant wait to pat BEX's head when im back . . . . .

p/s; and yes im talking about my 19 years old sister !

Tuesday, December 1, 2009

dearly.


I've been thinking about how GREAT it will be if I could spend a vacation with my best friends to any place in this world like TOO much lately! I keep on imagining the scenery of this one place I don’t know where (but not Malaysia) with us laughing and taking pictures and holding hands and do all the crazy stuffs together, every night before I went to sleep. Ok I know I’m crazy ;/

I strongly feel that, being with people who understands you PERFECTLY is the greatest thing someone could possibly asked for. Like seriously, we can do whatever things we feel like doing, we don’t have to hide anything from each other, n even when we did something wrong we just knew that these people will back us up not condemn, like any other USUAL friends.

But I know growing up is never gonna be easy. Stressful studies to catch up with, exams here and there, vacations fall on different date and time, and most importantly being THOUSAND MILES away from each other make it even MORE difficult to plan a DREAMFUL vacation like this. *sighhhhhhh ;( no matter how BADLY I want this to happen, I got to be REAL too, this isn’t EASY.

I wish that maybe, just MAYBE someday this PARTICULAR dream I’ve been dreaming of, will come true! So dear God, please grant us with LOTS of money and time to spend with each other, because this is ONE thing we’ve been planning since FOREVER. Amen.

p/s; i miss u people.

Monday, November 30, 2009

(◕‿◕✿)


Omg omg omg I’m so happy I gained 2kgs last night! ;D despite of this sudden attack of flu & fever ! I feel like jumping up & down from the weighing machine, seriously! hihi ;) call me gedik or whatever, as if I care ;p ! Just so u know it is EXTREMELY hard for me to gain weight just like how HARD it is for u to lose it! Blame my metabolism!

I called mom this evening, and she’s so worried to know that I’m down with fever. Even more worried when she heard my SENGAU voice! But the thing is, I am very sure I din tell her anything about it before. Then I asked from where she knew this? She simply replies “ibu pun reti guna internet” whoaaaa! Hahah! She’s so cute ;))

Apparently dad is excited about me coming back too! He has started planning for mom on what to cook n I heard he mentioned something like CRAB!? He said “kesian akak mesti dah lama tak makan ketam!” u r so right daddy ;D don’t u just love my parents? ;p

Ok here goes my countdown! MALAYSIA16 days to go!! I told u time flies fast! ;))

Wish me luck for my endless tests this week people! I got 2 pathology papers on subsequent Wednesday & Thursday. And to add up this torture, another microbiology test on that same Thursday! PERFECT right! So I better start studying now! May be I’ll be too busy to update my blog this week. Just a notification in advance!

have a joyful week everyone ! ;]

Sunday, November 29, 2009

MC.


yours truly is very sick right now. shes down with fever, headache, and flu *srooooot. hence, she'll be back writing to u when she feels better, hopefully SOON. shes so stubborn she dont want to take any medication because she thinks her immune system is strong enough that they can combat this ALONE. we'll see how long she'll survive.

but shes so sad, she missed all the open houses during this aidiladha celebration! she keeps on thinking about the RENDANG and what ever menu her friends made, and all the fun ;(( lets pray for her speedy recovery so that she wont be sad anymore and can attend one last house tonight!

she sends her regards to all of u, readers. may all of u be in the pink of health.

's
PA

Saturday, November 28, 2009

marry me.

being as impatient as i am, i downloaded NEW MOON and watched it just now, alone. i just couldn't wait any longer for 4th December (please forgive this country) when all the people around the globe done talking about it already!

well i myself thot that the visual quality will be AWFUL since it is a new released movie, but hell no it was fine. not dare to say perfect, but yeah as long as i can see Edward in there, that's just more than enough! HAHAH ;p no no seriously gambar cantik, audio pun ok! siapa nak dtg la rumah ;)

obviously im not going to make a story telling here, i hate SPOILER as much as u do. just one thing to say, Edward is still my man tho both my brothers keep telling me Edward sucks, they rule for WEREWOLF. whatever u two! Jacob is handsome, agree. but come on...twilight is a VAMPIRE story! in the scale of 1-10 i give NEW MOON a 8.3!

ok i have to wake up early for aidhiladha celebration tomorrow! so got to go ;)) will be wearing my grey kurung! see ya!

p/s: Jacob's six packs...*DROOOOOOL ;p

Thursday, November 26, 2009

ish ish ish. . .


tahu la esok hari raya, tapi x payah la sampai i call semua org kat rumah semua pun tak nak angkat kan ;(( telefon ayah, x angkat. telefon abang, x angkat. telefon tirah, x angkat. telefon eja pun tak angkat! dh nk give up dh last2 telefon nombor rumah BARU DENGAR agak nya dia org ni!

fine la ayah pergi masjid untuk takbir, sejuk hati x jadi nk merajuk. abang n ajib, TENGOK NEW MOON dengan kawan2?? grrr grrr grrr! yang lain kat dapur tolong ibu, bagus2 ;)) semua org ada kat rumah jealous tahap nak menangis! dh la ibu masak banyak gila lauk nasi beriyani ketupat semua ada ;((( hu hu hu. . . .

rajin nya budak2 ni ;p

but its ok! tak de hal la, lg 20 hari i balik! and tak payah tunggu raya pun ibu boleh masak semua tu ;DD heee! kalau dapat makan mee bandung special ibu pun sedap jugak ni! nyum nyum cant wait ;) sorry ye kawan2 i asyik cakap pasal nak balik je, sebab tengah HOMESICK gila sekarang!

slrrrrrpppppp ;p
ok! happy BAKRID people ;)

p/s: nak pakai baju kelabu ke biru ke pink eh saturday ni?

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

come home !


As if from today, Wednesday 25 November 2009, my countdown for “MALAYSIA __ days to go!” is one day lesser than yesterday, and now it’s only 21 more days to go! Wehoooooo ;)) I know time flies fast, especially with all the endless tests, seminars, and tutorials that keep me BUSY nowadays, 16th December is going to be SOONER than I thought!

I have decided that this time around, I’m not going to make it as a surprise anymore! So that mom will be home, not outside hanging around with her friends, or meeting here and there with the club whatever, and she can cook me DELICIOUS foods if she knew I’m coming back! And since school holidays started already, at least my siblings can get up early from bed (in my dream la kannnn), wait for me at the front door, give me a hug, ask for their souvenirs (yeahhh dh 10 kali balik, 10 kali la nak souvenir??) and continue to sleep. USELESS!

masak special ok ibu? ;))

After all surprises are meant to be exciting! If I make it too often, it’s not going to be exciting anymore! So yeah, right now I’m thinking of another surprise for dad’s coming birthday on the 24th December. Hmmm hmmm ;)) ok! Let’s count the days together with me people! N See u soon MALAYSIA (◑‿◐)

p/s; I love surprises, don’t u get it?? *hinting someone* ;p

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

just a lil bit !


I had an introduction class on psychopharmacology this evening and I must say this to u, I personally think that each and every one of us suffered from MENTAL illness at least to some extend! (So from now on, I’ll be calling us (I’m not excluding myself) as psychotic patient, HAHA)

But then of course this depends on which psychiatric disorder u fall into! Let me see what we got over here…oh PERSONALITY disorders! Interesting! I can’t stop smiling while copying my lecture notes just now because every time my Doctor classified and explained each categories I actually have certain people in mind! Heh ;p

  1. Unstable characteristic: today they treat u like a princess SUPER DUPER nice, and tomorrow like so sudden, they become a TOTAL jerk! OMG what the hell is wrong with u people? But wait a sec, why is this sound like someone VERY familiar to me? Hahah ;p
  2. OBSESSION: why u so obsessed with me when everybody knows, lalalala *continue singing* HAHA. Yeah u can laugh, because as funny as u think I’m being perasan, I felt FUNNIER to actually been talked about at the first place by these obsessed people.
  3. Mood depression: ok this sounds more like me (fair N Square now? Hihih) I ADMIT that I’m a person with a mood swing. I can be MAD at someone just because YM connection sucks at the time of having CRUCIAL conversations. Because I thot they haven’t replied me when they actually did, it’s just the CONNECTION PROBLEM. Omg I’m that annoying? HAHAH!
  4. Dependant: I need not say anything, very SELF EXPLAINATORY.
  5. Deviant eating: I swear I saw someone (u wont believe me If I tell who) eat a BLACKBOARD CHALK in front of my eyes! Of course she thot nobody saw what she’s doing. And its not just one time, I saw it again few days back. GULP.

Ok there are many MORE disorders that I din mentioned. But I got to stop now, and read pathology! All these tutorials and seminars are killing me softly I tell u! So don’t think u escaped from this MENTAL illness just because u are not any of these fives ok? Hahaha!

See u soon psychos ;))

Monday, November 23, 2009

right round right round.


As u people can see, I made few changes with my blog here and there as a comeback debut (heh ;p) I changed the background, I put those hyperactive-colorful-fishes for u guys to play with, n I even let you people read my twitter updates unnecessarily, HAHA! So tell me which part of my life is a secret now? Seems like u guys know everything already! ;p WOWWW.

But one of the changes that I find very interesting and USEFUL is the live traffic feed! Not only I got to see who’s reading my writings, it actually helped me with my GEOGRAPHY! Because every time I saw a weird location/flag on my feed (obviously INDIAN flags predominate, HAHA) I’ll Google to see which country that belongs to!

So now I know, Oslo is in Norway and Gdansk is in Poland! And the flag that looked similar with Indian flag is Dubai (I mean the color combination, hihi) see? Isn’t this USEFUL? For my general knowledge at least? Ok just don’t tell me I’m the only one who doesn’t know about Oslo n Gdansk! HAHA! But whatever, now I know ;)

I hope I’ll see a lot more weird locations on my feed, so that at the end of the day, I’m not just a boring blogger but a walking ATLAS! Hahah!

p/s; dont be shy to come again, friends n foes (if any ;p)

Sunday, November 22, 2009

if its not too late ;)


Don’t u just love it when it’s Sunday, and it’s a PRODUCTIVE-day? Well I do ;) I feel so much USEFUL to wake up as early as 930 (I mean SUPER early since its Sunday) and do all my chores. Changed my bed sheet, swept my room, mopped the floor, fold my clothes, do the laundry, clean the toilet, and when I’m done, I made myself a cup of hot chocolate and Skype with best friend! ;D just perfect!

self satisfaction ;)

Surprisingly instead of being tired, I’m actually enjoying myself doing all those things ;) I guess a *coughs* tidy person *coughs* like me, really wouldn’t mind! ;p HAHAH. But seriously this is my idea of a perfect Sunday! You know just stay home, relax ;)

So I better keep this productivity going on till the end of the day! My pharmacology text book is waiting for me already!

Have a wonderful Sunday people ;))

Saturday, November 21, 2009

typical n predictable.


i came across my friend's status on fb just now and i think it is an interesting issue & CONTROVERSIAL too ;)) i know we all love controversy, but face it, i'm seriously not "your" type of controversy yg tak habis2 mengutuk orang. talking about maturity, mentality and PROFESSIONALISM. lack lack lack.

Ok moving on! my friend was talking about the WTF (please dont read this as whatthefuck, HAHA) plate number since thats the latest plate number for cars registered in Kuala Lumpur, and shes so excited to buy a car now! haha! personally i think WTF is cool, but somehow it sounds very inappropriate? i dont know. and soon enough, WTH (again, dont read this as whatthehell) is coming up next! one after the other, GREAT!

Johor's plate number JEW, was once VERY controversial too because to some people it carries religious value. its just a plate number after all, but i myself wouldn't want to buy a car with a capital JEW. unless u are Jewish people, may be thats something u'll be proud of ;)

well...my dream plate number is R1 since like the day i know how to spell my name! very prestigious, classy n EXPENSIVE too, u don't have to tell me. i bet the price of my plate number is going to be triple the price of my car. HAHAH big dream R ;)) weihh nothing is impossible ok?

i think we all agree that plate number reflects the owner of the car to some extend. and please tell me, what on earth will TAH1 or BAB1 reflects u? (these plate numbers really exist) just look at this Honda. i find it very.....

mmm i dont know u tell me!



feel free to play with my COLORFUL fishes ;)) just click anywhere to feed them ! hihi i think this is so cute !

the ugly truth .


No matter how hard we try to convince our self, that time will heal a broken heart, sometimes along that journey of becoming one strong person again, we slipped. And all the BAD memories, always ready to haunt us back. Making the old scar bleeds again.

Of course it’s easier to be said than done, FORGIVE AND FORGET. Live with the future not the past. But certain things are really not easy to get rid off and its true, history keeps on messing with the present. We can’t blame our self to feel this way, well in fact nobody has the right to blame us too. We are just human with a heart. n MEMORY.

I just wish that I can start everything all over again. I just wish that this history wasn’t mine. Because I am very happy now. And I just knew I could be happier IF the history REALLY wasn’t mine.

enjoy your weekend !

(◕‿◕✿)

7 times.


kadang2 sangat ANNOYED bila u suruh i sabar. i cakap i rindu u suruh sabar. i cakap i penat u suruh sabar. i cakap i want this to end now u suruh sabar. i cakap itu ini pun SEMUA kena sabar. weihhhh penat la asyik nak BERSABAR je ;((

tapi bila u cakap this magic word "good things come to those who wait" terus buat2 tak ANNOYED because i believe in that too...*sighhh

hye my name is Miss Sabar !

Friday, November 20, 2009

privacy intruder !


Bangalore is becoming more n more FUN (Errrr true)! Thanks to FB I don’t have to do much GOOGLE-ING since everybody’s uploading 112 photos (or more-part 1 2 3!) on their weekend activities! Not that I’m stalking, but the purpose of having FB is to TELL THE WHOLE WORLD what we are doing isn’t it? Same goes with TWITTER!

I saw someone uploading a photo of a place I’ve never been last week, n that caught my attention! Obviously by now ALL my college mates should’ve known MARATHAHALLI, the factory outlets unless u don’t have a FB account (seriously???) so I went INSTANTLY right after I knew, n with friends like mine, we just need one hour to get ready on UNPLANNED things like this ;))

Let’s see what outlets they got over there..

  1. . Puma
  2. Nike
  3. Levis
  4. United colors of Benetton
  5. Lacoste
  6. Esprit
  7. Calvin Klein
  8. Tommy Hilfiger
  9. And few brands u might not know of.

Of course it’s CHEAPER from their normal price, and 100% authentication assured! But the only thing is, this place is quite FAR and u can’t prolly go by auto!

There are few other INTERESTING places like the paintball arena, go-kart, futsal, and I saw one place like a fishing lake or something on my way to Marathahalli the other day! Its good u see having these people discovering new places and share with everybody, at least now we got SOMETHING else to do rather than MISSING HOME tak sudah sudah (no im not talking about myself)

p/s; doesn’t this sound interesting enough to u? COME VISIT ME HERE laaaa !!

that was CLOSE!


Today is a very tiring day. My clinical theory class starts as early as 8am (it might not be early to u, but it is to me!) and I got ophthalmology posting at 9-12pm. Followed by ENDLESS theory classes after that. 1230 Pediatrics, 130 Ear Nose n Throat (ENT), 230 Ophthalmology (AGAIN) 330 Dermatology and if we are lucky enough the Doctor will stop at 430. BUT MOST OF THE TIME, WE ARENT THAT LUCKY I TELL U.

And honestly I just made it halfway! Sleepy,hungry,lazy(not) I decided to go back and LUCKILY our (u don’t think I’m the only one being naughty right?!) savior, Tom the one with the CAR (ehem daddy are u reading this?) wanted to go back as well! But not so lucky us, Dr.Manohar (he’s like our clinical PRINCIPAL) happened to be at the car park too! SHIT it felt very high school u know hiding from being seen behind the canteen! HAHAHA!

Just so I thought he’s gone, he’s actually behind us on the road! OH MY EFFING GOD I was scareddddd! HAHAH! But fortunately Tom’s car is fully tinted so he can’t see us inside, FEWHHHH! This really reminds me of my SSP time, I used to “fly” a lot and being CAUGHT once! Kan Mimi? HAHAHA those were the days ;pp


excuse me, how much is this NANO again?

Note to self; its better to ponteng ALONE rather than in GROUP. Or never to bunk classes again? hihih!

im LOVING it !


I’ve been eating McDonalds like EVERYDAY now and I don’t need anybody to remind me how FATAL that is. I feel bad really every time I drag my feet to that restaurant but I just couldn’t help it. After all it’s the nearest, fastest n cheapest? Rs96 for a medium size of Mc chicken meal compared to Rs120 for a chicken fried rice and an orange juice. And for god sake it will take like FOREVER if I dine at the local restaurant here but at Mcd its just 10minutes. Ok enough REASONING Raihan!

One thing that you’ll be amazed with this particular branch of McDonalds is, you’ll see “white coats” all over u. these “white coats” who are going to scold u every time your blood pressure is not under control because of unhealthy food u take, the one who’ll be advising you to control your sugar level and take everything SUGAR-LESS. Sighhhhh isn’t that IRONIC? (Don’t worry I’m not alone, I saw my Doctor feeding her 6years old daughter with Mcd for lunch last week, heheh)

What I’m trying to say is that when it comes to this kind of things, it really is INDIVIDUAL/PERSONAL (it’s the same thing R). No matter how aware I am (for example) how dangerous Mcd is to me, I keep on buying (ALMOST EVERYDAY) my Mc chicken, my Fillet-o-fish or if I don’t have anything to buy I’ll take a cup of sundae with me. Its like u know how HARMFUL smoking is, but u keep on smoking, or its like u know how SINFUL it is not to cover your ‘aurat’ but u still not covering it. U got what I mean?

And for the MILLIONTH times I’m telling this again n again n again, I NEED a sport shoe like so bad!! Can anybody hear me?? LIKE SO BAD ok! Please believe me I’ll jog and run and burn all this Mcd I ate if I own a pair of sport shoe…PLEASE BELIEVE THIS…u see in the end the reason why im not healthy is not because of McDonalds, its ALL because of u, sport shoe.

p/s; I REALLY REALLY WANTED TO MAKE REGULAR EXERCISE AS MY LIFESTYLE !! (Am I convincing enough?)

here we go again :D


Hello princes and princesses! Its been quite awhile now since I last updated u people with what’s happening around here, but hey! Im back again ;)

I’ve been VERY BUSY with my studies n all so yeah that’s the reason why I decided to take a break and put my blog on hold because I don’t want u people to come and see no updates, just the same old post of FEW MONTHS BACK (if EVER anyone have done that HAHA) its very FRUSTRATING kan pergi blog “kegemaran” (of course not mine) tapi NOTHINGS NEW.

Ok lets see where to start now…hmm…hmm…maybe my latest picture will do. CHEERS ;))

p/s; im still busy but i miss blogging ;)

Thursday, October 29, 2009

Blackberry 101


so my best friend just bought her blackberry few days back, and shes now clueless on where to start. being me, the kindness of all, im going to teach her steps by steps (here) in the process of transforming her into a bb "BIMBO" :)

first of all, theres no use of owning a blackberry if u haven't got your internet connection from your provider. i don't know how things work in Malaysia but all u gotta do is just give them a call or something and get yourself connected first! then only we can proceed to the next page!

ok lets talk about the most interesting features, the infamous BBM (blackberry messenger) :D BBM is simply an instant messaging program for blackberry-to-blackberry communication (ehem!) It allows two people with BlackBerrys to chat in real time anywhere in the world so long as they have data service. There is no per message charge like there is with SMS; messages are sent through RIM servers similar to email messages! (so babe yes, u MUST register your BB for an internet connection)

how to start? all u gotta do is go to the OPTIONS>STATUS>PIN code. so if someone asked for your PIN to start BBM-ing with u, theres where u'll find it :) or, if you are requesting a contact by email, u simply need an email address associated with their device and then VOILA! u can start conferencing with ME and whoever owns a blackberry :)) sounds complicated, no?

one of the things that i love most about BBM is that, u'll receive photos from your friend INSTANTLY (tho u are THOUSAND miles apart) without having to wait for it to upload unlike any other instant messengers (ym, msn,...) so its like, if u are having a fashion emergency anywhere and need a girlish opinion, just snap and send! u can even be part of gossip girl community if u are in the upper east side. SPOTTED! hahaha!

but dont worry, to those who are not using a BB, we dont do discrimination! as for me, i got my ym and msn activated as well, so we can pretty keep in touch with each other every now and then! heheh! ok enough for now, i need to go shopping ! wait for my "emergencies" bb bimbos :D ;D


Sunday, October 25, 2009


"u don't have to reveal every inch of your body to spell SEXY"

touch wood


i may not be an experienced driver like u (just because u are older), but i surely know what are the dos and don'ts on the road. i really dont get it why some drivers are too stupid to follow road rules! and these are the things that made me go "bodoh nyaaaa" when im driving!

1) sila ikut kiri jika tidak memotong. im fucking pissed if i have to step on my break paddle when im actually on the right MOST lane. you got it right. if you are driving slow dont stay on the right lane! saya tahu la "pandu cermat jiwa selamat" but u are just at the wrong place, move to your left Jose!!

2) i know when the night is so dark even the moon dont shine, we turn on our high beam light right! but for god sake if u saw another car coming in front of u TURN IT OFF laaa. silau tahu!! and its soooo annoying even after i beamed them twice as in the road language of "dude u are too shiny" they ignore me!

3) just smash your right and left signal if u dont need it! i hate emergency break!

just so u guys know it took me TWO times driving at 3 fucking midnight from Jb-Kl to gain my parents trust on my driving skill. and when i said 3 fucking midnight i mean LORRIES and TRAILERS everywhere, both parents and siblings soundly asleep, with god knows what can suddenly appear from the "jungle" along the highway! and the most horrible part of all, NYAWA mereka tanggungjawab saya. so i cannot do any mistake!

just to make everybody clear, IF laa one day i met with an accident *touch wood!!* which is not my fault but u, and because of that i lost my parents trust (which is SO hard to get), IM GOING TO HAUNT your life forever. (if its my fault than no one to blame but me)

it is sad u know reading all the news from the newspaper that people died on road accident because of others fault. i think its so unfair. but dont get me wrong, i know ajal maut di tangan tuhan.

p/s: kasihan kwn i kereta remuk sbb org belakang langgar!

Monday, October 19, 2009

hot spot!


have u guys went to wonder la? if ur answer is yes, then i suggest u to go to INNOVATIVE FILM CITY for your next weekend spot :)

it is located 80kms from Gokula, which is more or less an hour journey, transportation cost around Rs.1000 per car to and fro and it is such a great place for a day outing! the idea of the place is pretty much the same with wonder la, minus the THRILLING rides! but the exciting part about IFC is that, it has so much more to offer!

1) mirror maze (which i find it very COOL)
2) ripleys believe it or not museum.
3) wax museum (Louis Tussauds)
4) miniature city
5) go kart!!
6) ATVs AWESOME :))
7) paint ball
8) roller skating
9) beach
10) roller coaster ( not extreme tho)

and a lot more! compared to wonder la, at IFC its easier to buy food, since they got Mcd, pizza corner, and few other restaurants inside! isnt that VERY relieving?? haha!





so lets the pictures do the talking :) click here for more photos http://www.facebook.com/album.php?page=1&aid=114690&id=585944022

if u are lucky enough, by the time u go there, maybe the snow park is ready to operate, the bungee jumping is not under maintenance, the 4D theater is on and all the horses are not sick! hope u'll enjoy all of these which i had MISSED!

Sunday, October 18, 2009

lower class people

looks can be pretty deceiving i tell u. harap muka je cantik, tapi mulut macam longkang. haaa bagi ayat makan dalam sikit. like seriously there are few people here whom i have observed, got nothing better to do then talk about other people. these people looks "expensive" from the outside u know, but when they talk, they talk about things that only lower class people will talk about. or lower minded, either which u prefer.

i talked about people too. we talked about people. but the different between us and these kind of people is, if we dont have anything to talk about, we shut our mouth. but them, even when theres NOTHING to talk they'll try their very best to find ANYTHING, even something which is not worth discussing in public. things like " how HILARIOUS it is when people with different style (like me, and "tudung labuh clan") hanging out together" and they even joked about it! contoh je la kan. maybe to this typical people, when u are "blonde" u just can be friend with blonde. thats PATHETIC.

and the best part is, i think they've been talking about me every single time of their meetings. what i wear, whom i hang out with, where i eat? they must be having a hard time getting me out of their conversation. bravo kiddo! (ERRR they are "old" people mind u) come on, im not a celebrity, HAHAHA! or maybe if i were to u, than thats pretty sad.

ok this post might sounded a bit emo-ish, but seriously i onced look up upon these people, not until yesterday. when i dont think i've done anything wrong to them but they talked about me. and the thing that they discussed is such a narrow-minded-and-low-class discussion. so here goes my respect to u honey(s), to my feet.

so my advice to u people, open your eyes, and see WISELY.

because "LOOKS CAN BE DECEIVING".

p/s: why u so obsessed with me ? :))

Thursday, October 15, 2009

culture shock


pernah dengar tak orang cakap Malaysian people ni terkenal dengan budi bahasa dan lemah lembut nya. rasa nak marah ah gak dengan statement tu. sebab ada je yang perangai macam haram nauzubillah kan. but the story that i heard (and going to share with u) from my cousin and friend about other people form other countries, somehow make me realized that the phrase "budi bahasa budaya kita" is somewhat TRUE.

do you know how rude an Egyptian lady (my cousin classmate) enter their classroom? ok kelas mereka ni guna kerusi2 panjang and meja panjang (macam canteen sekolah rendah tu) yang dicantumkan. and her seat is at the back row. guess how she get from the front line to her seat? she stepped on the table and langkah from one table to another sampai meja dia. mind u, she dont even cares she stepped on books! and u know la kan when we talk about perempuan2 arab ni, their usual attire is JUBAH LABUH DENGAN PURDAH. can u imagine??? i almost cant believe this myself, but its TRUE.

do you know how relax a class is conducted in United States? my friend told me that one of her classmates (american) cross his legs and put it up high on the seat in front him (in the GIGANTIC lecture hall) THROUGH OUT the lecture! like OMG how rude is that? and another friend of hers, raised up his hand at the end of the lecture and shout from the back "i dont understand a single thing u explained" dengan bersahaja. cool huh?

see? dont u agree we Malaysian sangat berbudi bahasa? kita nak langkah2 meja tu pun tak, apatah lagi PIJAK buku weihhhh. kalau terlangkah pun punya la sujud cium buku tu BANYAK kali! and silang kaki angkat TINGGI2? tidur dalam class tu paling rude kot kat sini. hahaha innocent nya kami :)) but the thing is, all those thing that they did, tidak di anggap BIADAP pun. thats what we called CULTURE right. and that is why they invent the word CULTURE SHOCK.

so the moral of the story is, no matter where we are, remember "budi bahasa budaya kita" :D

p/s: pergi negara orang pandai2 jaga diri k :)